NLR vs URA
YTDYear to date
URA wins+4.3 pts
Past year
URA wins+4.1 pts
Fee
NLR winslower fee
Yield
URA wins+3.0 pts
AUM
URA1.6× more
3–1URA wins
NLR and URA · year-to-date · as of Nov 5, 2026 · AUM not scored
| # | Trend | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | URA | Global X - UraniumReadDesk | 0.69% | 6.7% | −27.5% | −27.5% | $4.6B | |
| 2 | NLR | VanEck Uranium and NuclearReadDesk | 0.52% | 3.7% | −31.8% | −31.8% | $3.0B | |
| 3 | URNM | Sprott Uranium MinersReadDesk | 0.75% | 4.4% | −27.0% | −27.0% | $1.7B | |
| 4 | NUKZ | Range Nuclear RenaissanceReadDesk | 0.85% | 1.1% | −16.6% | −16.6% | $599M | |
| 5 | URNJ | Sprott Junior Uranium MinersReadDesk | 0.80% | 10.0% | −33.9% | −33.9% | $282M | |
| 6 | RCTR | First Trust Exchange-Traded II - First Trust Bloomberg Nuclear PowerReadDesk | 0.70% | 0.9% | −11.5% | −11.5% | $28.8M | |
| 7 | URAN | Themes Uranium & NuclearReadDesk | 0.35% | 3.6% | −28.3% | −28.3% | $21.9M | |
| 8 | SMRF | ALPS Trust - ALPS Nautilus SMR, Nuclear & TechnologyReadDesk | 0.65% | 2.0% | new | new | $13.5M | |
| 9 | UX | Roundhill Investments - UraniumReadDesk | 0.77% | 1.6% | −8.3% | −8.3% | $4.5M | |
| 10 | TNUK | Tortoise Nuclear RenaissanceReadDesk | 0.75% | — | −21.9% | −21.9% | $1.2M |
| # | Trend | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | URA | Global X - Uranium ETFThis fund | 0.69% | 6.7% | −5.3% | −27.5% | −34.7% | $4.6B | |
| 2 | NLR | VanEck Uranium and Nuclear ETFReadVersus | 0.52% | 3.7% | −4.0% | −31.8% | −38.9% | $3.0B | |
| 3 | URNM | Sprott Uranium Miners ETFReadVersus | 0.75% | 4.4% | −2.8% | −27.0% | −29.0% | $1.7B | |
| 4 | NUKZ | Range Nuclear Renaissance Index ETFReadVersus | 0.85% | 1.1% | −5.3% | −16.6% | −23.4% | $599M | |
| 5 | URNJ | Sprott Junior Uranium Miners ETFReadVersus | 0.80% | 10.0% | +0.1% | −33.9% | −34.7% | $282M | |
| 6 | RCTR | First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund II - First Trust Bloomberg Nuclear Power ETFReadVersus | 0.70% | 0.9% | −4.2% | −11.5% | −16.9% | $28.8M |